Dunnington Cricket Club

Senior Teams

Year
1st Batting
1st Bowling
2nd Batting
2nd Bowling
Foss
John Bolam Trophy

Foss Batting

Foss Bowling

Intermediate
Brian Auton Trophy

Academy Batting

Academy Bowling

Club Man
Jonathan Mills Trophy

2014

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2013

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2012

Collis King

Dave Johnson

Mike Millington

Rob Smith

Rob Smith

Jack Bolam

 Adam Dyson

 

Dave Wilson

2011
Collis King
Dave Johnson
Andy Milne
Josh Tattersall
Tom Wilson

Adam Iyer

Tom Wilson

Sam Beavers

Oliver Souter

George Wilson

Dave Bristow
2010
Collis King
Dave Johnson
Adam Sutcliffe
Dan Andrew
Amanda Camplejohn

Jack Bolam

Adam Dyson

Jonny Andrew

Dan Andrew

George Wilson

Dave Johnson
2009
Harwood Williams
Adam Iyer
Steve Young
Grant Bulmer
Jack Bolam
Rob Chipps
Harwood Williams
2008

Collis King

Kelvin Patterson

Josh Tattersall

Adam Sutcliffe

Jack Bolam

Gareth Miles

Joe Haigh

2007

Hamid Khan

Kelvin Patterson

Andy Chipps

Mike Noble

JB?/Rob Chipps

 

Cliff Johnson

2006
to
1987
Information required
1986
Pat Wood
Brian Stacey
Gary Andrew
John Goodrick
Terry Weston
Marcus Wood
1985
Pat Wood
Steve Whitaker
K. Pepper
Robin Smith
R. Bilton
L. Johnson

1984

Kris Mukherjee

Steve Whitaker

J. Meggitt

Paul Spofforth

R. Bilton

Dave Wilson/
R. Johnson

1983

Pat Wood

Steve Whitaker

John Taylor

Malcom Aldridge

Gary Andrew

Paul Spofforth/
Dave Wilson

1982

Pat Wood

Steve Whitaker

Gary Andrew

Richard Carberry

Stuart Myers

Steve Wilson/
Paul Jacques

1981

Pat Wood
Brian Stacey

Doug Bartle

Steve Wilson

Terry Weston

Andrew Sharpe/
Paul Spofforth

1980

Pat Wood

Robin Smith

Doug Bartle

Doug Bartle

Richard Carberry

Keith Denholm/
Neil Wilson

3rd Team

Batting: Not Awarded

Bowling: James Hall

The Nora Stokes Trophy: Josh Salter

2011

Batting: Dan Gough

Bowling: Jack Spofforth

The Nora Stokes Trophy: Jack Spofforth  

 Junior Teams

Year

Don Andrew Trophy

U15 Batting
U15 Bowling

U15 Fielding

U13 Batting
U13 Bowling
U11 Batting
U11 Bowling
U9 Batting
U9 Bowling

2012

Tom Loten

George Wilson
George Wilson

Benedict Fawcett

Tom Loten
Hayden Bradley
Harry Paver
Giles Longstaff
Jack Batchelor
Max Wilson

2011

George Wilson

George Wilson

George Wilson

Dan Andrew

Jack Spofforth

Jack Spofforth/ Tom Loten

Hayden Bradley

Harrison Mussell

A- Finlay Smith

B- Max Wilson

A- Charlie Blackburn

B- Jack Wilson

2010

Dan Andrew

Dan Andrew

James Hall

George Wilson

Jack Spofforth

Keon Williams/ Ted Jones

Jacob Smith

Alex Wilson/ Will Jones/ Robert Anderson

Harrison Mussell

Harry Claxton

2009

Tom Wilson

Jack Lehuray
Eeshan Malhotra

Tom Wilson

Ollie Smith
George Wilson
Jack Spofforth/ Joel Barwick
Ollie Peeke Vout/ Harry Littlewood
Matthew McPherson
Harry Griffiths

2008

Ollie Smith

Tom Wilson
Tom Wilson

Ollie Souter

Ollie Smith
Ollie Smith
George Wilson
Harry Liversidge
Will Jones/ Rosie Todd
Alex Wilson/ Will Dalton

2007

Mike Shaw

Adam Sutcliffe
Sam Tattersall

Matty Playle

Steve Dodsworth
Tom Craddock
Ollie Smith
George Wilson
Jack Spofforth
Alex Wilson/ Ollie Peeke Vout

2006

Rob Chipps

Andy Milne
Adam Sutcliffe/ Dave Baldock

Mike Shaw

Jack Lehuray
Adam Dyson
George Thompson
James Hall

These records are still incomplete so if you have any information to fill the gaps please email tomwillo1@hotmail.com 

This free website was made using Yola.

No HTML skills required. Build your website in minutes.

Go to www.yola.com and sign up today!

Make a free website with Yola