Dunnington Cricket Club

 Fixtures & Results 2012 Season

Y&DSCL FINAL TABLES: http://www.yorkercricket.co.uk/Results/2012/latest%20results.html

YORK VALE FINAL TABLES: http://yorkvalecricket.btck.co.uk/2012Leaguetables

FOSS LEAGUE FINAL TABLES: http://fosscricket.wordpress.com/

1st Team Results

League: 21st April- Easingwold (A) Dunnington 152-8 from 37 overs (Bolam 62, Bradley 29) MATCH ABANDONED 10 PTS

League: 28th April- Studley Royal (A) MATCH ABANDONED (No Play) 9 PTS

League: 5th May- Sessay (H) Sessay 235-9 (Johnson 5-76) Dunnington 204-5 (Sutcliffe 66*, Johnson 46, P. Miles 33*) 14 PTS

League: 12th May- Selby (A) Dunnington 105 (King 21) Selby 52 (Johnson 4-24 - inc Hat-Trick, Iyer 5-21) 30 PTS

League: 19th May- York II (A) Dunnington 280-5 (Bolam 102*, Williams 69, Johnson 32) York II (Iyer 4-64) 25 PTS

League: 26th May- Goole Town (H) Goole 231-5 Dunnington 196 (P. Miles 74, Williams 54) 6 PTS

League: 2nd June- Stamford Bridge (A) Dunnington 211-6 (Bolam 70*, King 35, Johnson 31) Stamford Bridge 195-7 (Johnson 6-89) 26 PTS

Cup: 4th June- Beverley Town (H) Beverley 210-7 (Sutcliffe 3-45) Dunnington 202 (King 30, Bolam 30, D. Barrett 61, Williams 29)

League: 9th June- Sheriff Hutton Bridge (H) Dunnington 189-1 from 30 overs (King 83, P. Miles 72*) MATCH ABANDONED 11 PTS

League: 16th June- Clifton Alliance (A) MATCH ABANDONED (No Play) 9 PTS

League: 23rd June- Woodhouse Grange (H) Dunnington 117 (Johnson 51) Woodhouse Grange 102 (J. Barrett 7-49) 30 PTS

League: 30th June- Beverley Town (A) Beverley 248-8 (Iyer 5-83) Dunnington 251-3 (King 50, Johnson 104*, Bolam 57) 30 PTS

League: 7th July- Easingwold (H) MATCH ABANDONED (No Play) 9 PTS

League: 14th July- Studley Royal (H) Dunnington 134 (King 38, Williams 33) Studley Royal 137-4 (Johnson 3-37) 4 PTS

League: 21st July- Sessay (A) MATCH ABANDONED (No Play) 9 PTS

League: 28th July- Selby (H) Selby 215 (Iyer 6-66) Dunnington 181-7 (Williams 85, Iyer 27) 14 PTS

League: 4th August- York II (H) York II 155-5 35 overs (Johnson 3-85) Dunnington 157-1 (King 83*, Williams 48) 35 overs 30 PTS

League: 11th August- Goole Town (A) Goole 148 (Johnson 6-50) Dunnington 151-7 (King 62, Sutcliffe 41) 30 PTS

League: 18th August- Stamford Bridge (H) Dunnington 217 (P. Miles 68, G. Miles 36, King 44) Stamford Bridge 148 (Johnson 3-52, Bolam 4-66, Smith 3-1) 30 PTS

League: 25th August- Sheriff Hutton Bridge (A) SHB 58-1 after 22 overs. MATCH ABANDONED 9 PTS

League: 27th August- Beverley Town (H) Beverley 187-7 (Johnson 3-51) Dunnington 103-7 (Barrett 25) 10 PTS

League: 1st September- Clifton Alliance (H) Dunnington 227-7 (King 78, Bolam 77) Clifton Alliance 161 (Johnson 5-54, Iyer 4-54) 30 PTS

League: 8th September- Woodhouse Grange (A) Dunnington 87 (King 41) Woodhouse Grange 90-1 0 PTS

2nd Team Results

League: 21st April- Hornsea II (H) MATCH ABANDONED (No Play) 9 PTS

League: 28th April- Bolton Percy II (H) Bolton Percy 160-7 (Spofforth 3-38) Dunnington 126 (Millington 30, Young 27) 5 PTS

League: 5th May- Rowntrees (A) Rowntrees 103 (S. Tattersall 5-26) Dunnington 104-5 (Le Huray 35*) 30 PTS

League: 12th May- Osbaldwick II (H) Dunnington 75 (Millington 27) Osbaldwick II 78-8 (R. Smith 5-30) 4 PTS

League: 19th May- Woodhouse Gr III (H) Dunnington 221-6 (D. Barrett 100, Millington 55) Woodhouse Gr 175-6 (Le Huray 3-23) 26 PTS

League: 26th May- Tadcaster Magnet II Tadcaster Magnet 160-9 Dunnington 162-2 (Millington 68*, Milne 47*) 30 PTS

League: 2nd June- Pocklington II (H) Dunnington 101 (R. Smith 42) Pocklington II 102-5 3 PTS

League: 9th June- Cawood (A) MATCH ABANDONED (No Play) 9 PTS

League: 16th June- TABS (H) MATCH ABANDONED (No Play) 9 PTS

League: 23rd June- Hornsea II (A) MATCH ABANDONED (No Play) 9 PTS

League: 30th June- Cawood (H) Cawood 44-0 after 16 overs. MATCH ABANDONED 9 PTS

League: 7th July- TABS (A) Dunnington 123-4 after 27 overs. MATCH ABANDONED 9 PTS

League: 14th July- Bolton Percy II (A) Bolton Percy 94 (R. Smith 3-12, J. Tattersall 4-14) Dunnington 95-1 (J. Andrew 31*, Millington 35*) 30 PTS

League: 21st July- Rowntrees (H) Dunnington 230-9 decl 42 overs. (Bradley 117, R. Smith 28) Rowntrees 126 (S. Tattersall 5-30) 30 PTS

League: 28th July- Osbaldwick II (A) Dunnington104 (Freer 28) Osbaldwick II 108-4 (R.Smith 4-23) 3 PTS

League: 4th August- Woodhouse Grange III (A) Woodhouse Grange 113 (S. Tattersall 4-11, J. Tattersall 4-40) Dunnington 44-4 MATCH ABANDONED 12 PTS

League: 11th August- Tadcaster Magnets II (H) Dunnington 236-5 (Smith 85*, Dyson 50*) Tadcaster 180 (S. Tattersall 4-50) 30 PTS

League: 18th August- Pocklington II (A) Dunnington 151-7 (Jones 39, Le Huray 43) Pocklington 155-4 30 PTS

League: 25th August- Hornsea II (H) MATCH ABANDONED (No Play) 9 PTS

League: 1st September- Cawood (A) Cawood 175-9 (S. Tattersall 4-28) Dunnington 142 (Bradley 38, Le Huray 30) 6 PTS


This free website was made using Yola.

No HTML skills required. Build your website in minutes.

Go to www.yola.com and sign up today!

Make a free website with Yola